Informations

Opening of sightseeing cruises from March 1st!

More

LEGAL NOTICES

1. Responsible for the content of the site


Company name: LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS SNC NAVIG'INTER

Amount of share capital: 100 000 euros

Registered office: 67 quai Charles de Gaulle 69006 Lyon

N° RCS LYON 353 044 449

VAT number : FR 59 353 044 449

Phone number : 04 78 42 96 81

Email : contact@lesbateauxlyonnais.com

Declaration number to the CNIL for the collection of personal data:

1694516

This site is subject to French law.

2. Director of the publication of the site


Charline Bresse

3. Site hosting and other information


- This site is hosted by:

Company name: OVH via Eurower

Address: 45 Avenue Marc Sangnier, 69100 Villeurbanne


- This site was created by:

Company name: Agence Interactive

Address: 58 avenue Debourg, 69007 Lyon


- Owners of the property rights of photos and other illustrations :

Les Bateaux Lyonnais (Photographers: Dominik Fusina - Brice Robert - Alex Havret)

4. Content of the site


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS makes every effort to ensure the accuracy and updating of the information published on the site, and reserves the right to correct the content at any time and without notice. However, LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness, truthfulness or absence of modification by a third party. Furthermore, LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS declines all responsibility (direct or indirect) in case of error or omission as to the content of these pages and the use that could be made of them by anyone.


This site is intended for personal and commercial use. This site contains General Terms and Conditions of Sale.

5. Links to other websites


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS may propose on its website www.lesbateauxlyonnais.com links to other websites, social networks, or websites of partners or third parties that are not covered by the present legal notice. These links are established in agreement with the sites concerned at a time when LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS may have deemed it appropriate to do so, in view of the content and services of these sites.


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS cannot be held responsible for the content of these sites and the use that may be made of them by users.

6. Intellectual Property


Access to the site www.lesbateauxlyonnais.com gives you the right to private and non-exclusive use of this site. All the elements published on this site, including texts, images, photographs, computer graphics, videos, logos and brands constitute works within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code. These works are the exclusive property of LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS or for certain contents are subject to third party licenses granted to LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS.


Consequently, any representation or reproduction, in whole or in part, that could be made without the consent of their authors or their beneficiaries, is illicit.


Any reproduction, representation, distribution or redistribution, in whole or in part, of the content of this site on any medium or by any process whatsoever (in particular by caching, framing) as well as any sale, resale, retransmission or provision of third parties in any manner whatsoever are prohibited.


The non-respect of this prohibition constitutes an infringement likely to engage the civil and penal liability of the infringer.

7. Unavailability of the website www.lesbateauxlyonnais.com


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS will do its best to ensure that the website is accessible to users at all times. LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS cannot be held responsible in case of unavailability of the site, for any reason whatsoever.

8. Personal data - cookies


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS is committed to respecting the privacy of its users and protecting the information they provide.

Below is a presentation of the rules applicable to the processing of personal data within the framework of the site www.lesbateauxlyonnais.com

Collected information


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS is likely to collect and process personal data concerning customers in the context of its exchanges. Thus, each customer can call or write by means of an e-mail or by using a contact form, his coordinates as well as the object of his message and the other communicated information will be the object of a treatment as soon as possible to answer his requests and ensure the follow-up.


Sharing of personal data


LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS may transfer (or make accessible) personal information to trusted third parties who manage the Site on its behalf or who provide joint services (entertainment, catering...). LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS only transfers to third parties the information that is useful and necessary for them to perform the services entrusted to them in the context of their contractual obligations.

LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS may communicate personal data to third parties, including competent public authorities, in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations.

LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS may also share, in an anonymous or aggregated form, information about visitors to the Site with other entities of the LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS group, with third parties, including advertisers, partners and sponsors, in order to analyze consumer trends and habits and to improve its Site.

The Site may contain links to other sites that are not subject to these rules. LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS invites visitors to read the rules provided by the other sites.


Rights in relation to the data collected


In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, each person has the right to access, rectify, modify and delete personal data concerning him or her.

Each person can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to contact@lesbateauxlyonnais.com or by sending a letter to : LES BATEAUX LYONNAIS 13 bis quai Rambaud 69002 Lyon.

Charter for the protection of personal data of customers


Consult the charter for the protection of personal data of customers.